ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FPV Norna - IMO 8608341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:FPV NornaAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8608341Hits:2,661
Photo Category: Law Enforcement
Description:
Scottish Fishery Protection Agency's vessel Norna moored in Aberdeen Harbour, 15/06/2007
Name: Norna
MMSI: 232316000 [UK]
IMO: 8608341
Callsign: GJMP
Type: Law enforce (55)
Details: Fisheries Protection
Size: 60m x 12m x 5.6m
Tonnage: 1385gt, 600dwt
Built: Jan 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Enigmaxk
IMO:8608341
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538071028
Callsign:V7HZ2
Former name(s):
- Norna (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,395 tons
Summer DWT:600 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’12.06” S, 18°25’23.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:3rd Jul 2017
12:30:51 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 14:00:56 UTCCape Town
2017 December 19th, 14:00:23 UTCCape Town
2017 July 3rd, 12:30:33 UTCCape Town
2016 March 3rd, 19:00:23 UTCCape Town
2014 October 15th, 22:00:09 UTCLa Rochelle
More Of This Ship
NORNA
© bobjak
NORNA
© bobjak
Norna
© ulmmomo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!