ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GHENT - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:WILSON GHENTAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9150236
Built by Slovenska Lodenice AS, Komarno Slovakia.
WILSON GHENT - Wilson Ship Management (1996- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’19.66” N, 8°30’42.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Nordenham Denha
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 23:00:24 UTCSunderland Gbsun
2018 August 29th, 23:00:50 UTCSkaw Roads
2018 August 29th, 22:00:03 UTCFredrikstad Nofrk
2018 August 28th, 03:00:58 UTCBandholm Dkbdx
2018 August 25th, 19:00:51 UTCMaurholen
2018 August 23rd, 19:00:43 UTCHobro Dkhbo
2018 August 19th, 08:00:06 UTCSvelgen Nosve
2018 August 12th, 21:00:42 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 9th, 10:00:15 UTCWaterford Iewat
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
WILSON GHENT
© Eddie Walker
Wilson Ghent
© Joseph Collinson
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!