ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mary A Whalen - IMO 5227445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McCluskey [View profile]Title:Mary A WhalenAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:5227445Hits:2,198
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Atlantic Terminal, Brooklyn, June 20, 2007

Former coastal tanker, now museum
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary A.whalen
IMO:5227445
Flag:U.s.a.
Callsign:WB3337
Former name(s):
- S.t.kiddoo (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Exhibition Ship
Gross tonnage:613 tons
Summer DWT:838 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mary A. Whalen
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!