ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Elizabeth - IMO 8102517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:Lady ElizabethAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:June 15, 2007IMO:8102517Hits:2,117
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Lady Elizabeth leaving Aberdeen Harbour on 15/06/07
MMSI: 235010860 [UK]
IMO: 8102517
Callsign: MLXD4
Built Mar 1983 by SIMEK, Norway
Details: Offshore Supply Ship
Size: 68m x 17m x 4.5m
Tonnage: 1924gt, 3003dwt

Ex:- Maersk Assister
Vessel Identification
Name:Gsp Orion
IMO:8102517
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235010860
Callsign:MLXD4
Former name(s):
- Lady Elizabeth (Until 2007 Aug)
- Maersk Assister (Until 1998 Oct)
- Stad Neptun (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,924 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’52” N, 30°28’0.19” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course:
0kts, 242°
Destination:
Location:Offshore
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 07:00:45 UTCOffshore
More Of This Ship
GSP ORION
© Sorin Tițu
GSP ORION
© Sorin Tițu
GSP Orion
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!