ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE RACE - IMO 9005417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:CAPE RACEAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005417Hits:707
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Telephoto stern "going away" photo of the Cape Race outbound from the Norfolk, Virginia area on May 24, 2007. The vessel is off Virginia Beach in lower Chesapeake Bay and soon will be at sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape R
IMO:9005417
Former name(s):
- Cape Race (Until 2012 Mar)
- Msc Perth (Until 2005 Oct)
- Cape Race (Until 2003 Aug)
- Msc Argentina (Until 2002)
- Cape Race (Until 2001 Mar)
- Csav Callao (Until 1999 Jan)
- Copiapo (Until 1998 Jun)
- Yucatan (Until 1994)
- Jean Bosco (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,912 tons
Summer DWT:35,071 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Callao
© Tomislav Raymondi
Copiapo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cape Race
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!