ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROTTERDAM - IMO 9242314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROTTERDAMAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242314Hits:701
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Balboa Anchorage (Panama)

21 jun 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares J
IMO:9242314
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304811000
Callsign:V2BF8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rotterdam (Until 2012 Apr 20)
- Antares J (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,062 tons
Summer DWT:17,187 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°37’48.04” S, 18°9’21.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.9kts, 91° (173°)
Destination:
Location:St Helena Bay Anchor
Arrival:25th Jun 2020
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 01:00:17 UTCZacpt
2017 September 13th, 23:00:37 UTCZaels
2016 February 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCDurban
2016 January 15th, 17:10:10 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 January 14th, 20:30:01 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 January 11th, 04:00:59 UTCKingston
2016 January 8th, 12:00:10 UTCMiami
2016 January 6th, 06:00:00 UTCSavannah
2015 December 28th, 18:00:55 UTCRio Haina
2015 December 25th, 21:00:43 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
Horizon
© MO Roy
Horizon
© Dave Leonard
ANTARES J
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!