ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER LION - IMO 9190004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SIDER LIONAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190004Hits:1,503
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Miraflores Lake mooring buoys (Panama Canal)

21 jun 2007

IMO Added 9190004
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Trader I
IMO:9190004
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016350
Callsign:D5FS7
Former name(s):
- Ocean Trader (Until 2014 Jan)
- Sider Lion (Until 2009 May)
- Grand Slam (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,770 tons
Summer DWT:24,112 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRADER I
© SF-Images
OCEAN TRADER I
© SF-Images
OCEAN TRADER I
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 30, 2008 10:59 (9 years ago)
Hello Capt.Peter.
Wow.What a great bowshot you got here"Sider Lion"
Job well don and thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Nate on Jun 22, 2007 04:32 (10 years ago)
awesome bow shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!