ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Orion - IMO 7384883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Bow OrionAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7384883Hits:500
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow Orion ex Bow Sky.
Built 1977.
Stockholm 2007-06-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercur
IMO:7384883
Former name(s):
- Bow Orion (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bow Sky (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,561 tons
Summer DWT:28,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW SKY
© Netty
BOW SKY
© Mike Griffiths
BOW SKY
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!