ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SACRAMENTO - IMO 9236080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:UBC SACRAMENTOAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236080Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- seen having cement discharged in Providence,RI. 9/12/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sacramento
IMO:9236080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209393000
Callsign:P3CH9
Former name(s):
- Stemnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,773 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°35’43.56” N, 89°50’9.5” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Ruulu>cumoa
Arrival:5th Jun 2020
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 22:00:36 UTC3rivers,canada
2018 August 25th, 12:00:11 UTCBaltimore, Usa
2018 July 12th, 05:00:26 UTCProgreso,mexico
2018 June 9th, 01:00:36 UTCVeracruz, Mexico
2018 June 9th, 01:00:25 UTCNew Orleans, Usa
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCPort_arthur
2018 May 7th, 14:00:31 UTCAltamira, Mexico
2018 April 25th, 04:01:36 UTCCape Henlopen
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCVeracruz, Mexico
2017 December 1st, 15:00:19 UTCBarranquilla,col
More Of This Ship
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Marc Piché
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Captain Peter
UBC SACRAMENTO
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!