ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NICOLE - IMO 8509387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MSC NICOLEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509387Hits:785
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
on Lake Gatun (Panama Canal), southbound

21 jun 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nicole
IMO:8509387
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351110000
Callsign:H3QJ
Former name(s):
- Contship America (Until 2000 Oct 16)
- Monterrrey (Until 2000 Jan)
- Monterrey (Until 2000)
- Msc Lima (Until 1998 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Montevideo (Until 1998 Jan)
- Monterrey (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,787 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°39’40.09” S, 31°28’25.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 47° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Maputo
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 18:00:13 UTCDurban
2016 March 28th, 13:00:32 UTCMaputo
2016 March 21st, 12:00:26 UTCDurban
2015 December 8th, 11:00:28 UTCMaputo
2015 December 2nd, 17:00:50 UTCDurban
2015 September 19th, 15:00:40 UTCMaputo
2015 September 15th, 05:00:41 UTCDurban
2015 August 19th, 12:00:26 UTCMaputo
2015 August 9th, 15:00:30 UTCDurban
2015 July 18th, 23:00:45 UTCMaputo
More Of This Ship
MSC NICOLE
© Dave Leonard
MSC NICOLE
© Dave Leonard
MSC NICOLE
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!