ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PREFACE - IMO 9346902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:OCEAN PREFACEAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9346902Hits:1,311
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship OCEAN PREFACE incoming port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Thursday june 21,2007.

Call Sign : VRUL7
Gross tonnage : 37550
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Hong Kong, China.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Tabit
IMO:9346902
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325500
Callsign:IBEK
Former name(s):
- Eleonora Lembo (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ocean Prima (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,026 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’18.58” N, 12°47’33.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Itpfx
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 14:00:35 UTCItpfx
2018 February 9th, 09:00:19 UTCGr Skg
2018 January 30th, 19:00:23 UTCIt Brindisi
2018 January 25th, 23:00:07 UTCItpfx
2018 January 21st, 06:00:25 UTCItaug
2018 January 17th, 09:00:15 UTCItpfx
2018 January 13th, 22:00:27 UTCFr Lavera
2018 January 8th, 12:00:29 UTCItpfx
2017 December 31st, 18:00:44 UTCItpto
2017 December 25th, 20:00:43 UTCItbds
More Of This Ship
SYN TABIT
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN TABIT
© LUC BARRY
SYN TABIT
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!