ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silja Festival - IMO 8306498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Silja FestivalAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8306498Hits:478
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Silja Festival ex Wellamo.
Built 1986.
in the Stockholm archipelago 2007-06-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja Festival
IMO:8306498
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275380000
Callsign:YLBS
Former name(s):
- Wellamo (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:34,414 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’0.6” N, 10°18’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Bastia
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 17:45:09 UTCBastia
2017 August 7th, 04:00:08 UTCIle Rousse
2017 August 6th, 04:30:14 UTCVado Ligure
2017 August 3rd, 18:30:43 UTCIlerousse
2017 August 3rd, 12:30:43 UTCNice
2017 August 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCBastia
2017 August 2nd, 16:55:40 UTCToulon
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:39 UTCAjaccio
2017 August 1st, 15:30:35 UTCToulon
2017 July 31st, 06:30:38 UTCAjaccio
More Of This Ship
MEGA ANDREA
© Nicol@s83
MEGA ANDREA
© LUIS ZUNINO
MEGA ANDREA
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!