ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PREFACE - IMO 9059963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:OCEAN PREFACEAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9059963Hits:947
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship OCEAN PREFACE incoming port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Thursday june 21,2007.

Call Sign : VRUL7
Gross tonnage : 37550
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Hong Kong, China.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimei Jinhao
IMO:9059963
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373754000
Callsign:3FOQ8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Preface (Until 2013 Jul)
- Geeta (Until 2004 Feb)
- De Poterne (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,550 tons
Summer DWT:70,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PREFACE
© Marc Piché
OCEAN PREFACE
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN PREFACE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!