ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA FESTIVAL - IMO 8306498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:SILJA FESTIVALAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:June 15, 2007IMO:8306498Hits:497
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Silja Festival ex Wellamo.
Built 1986.
in the Sockholm archipelago 2007-06-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja Festival
IMO:8306498
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275380000
Callsign:YLBS
Former name(s):
- Wellamo (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:34,414 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°6’57.6” N, 5°55’46.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 151° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Bastia
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCToulon
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:33 UTCBastia
2018 July 21st, 05:00:33 UTCAjaccio
2018 July 20th, 15:00:32 UTCTolone
2018 July 17th, 05:00:36 UTCAjaccio
2018 July 15th, 20:55:33 UTCTolone
2018 July 15th, 12:30:29 UTCIle Rousse
2018 July 14th, 16:05:28 UTCBastia
2018 July 13th, 15:45:40 UTCTolone
2018 July 12th, 05:00:30 UTCBastia
More Of This Ship
MEGA ANDREA
© CDH
MEGA ANDREA
© Dogan
MEGA ANDREA
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!