ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Trader - IMO 7352311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:General TraderAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7352311Hits:582
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
- being moved to the Promet shipyard while in detention in Providence,RI. 9/22/05
I believe she went straight to the shipbreakers after she departed here, there is no other port listed after Providence on Equasis inspection & manning list.
Vessel Identification
Name:General
IMO:7352311
Former name(s):
- General Trader (Until 2005 Nov)
- Genoa Trident (Until 1996 Jan)
- San Felice (Until 1995 Sep)
- Timur Light (Until 1991 Dec)
- Freedom C (Until 1989)
- Grain Star (Until 1988)
- Mabuhay (Until 1986)
- Sunosaki Maru (Until 1985)
- Oslo Venture (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,143 tons
Summer DWT:64,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
General Trader
© Nate
General Trader
© Nate
General Trader
© Nate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!