ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:635
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Boudicca ex Grand Latino ex Superstar Capricon ex Hundai Kumgang ex Golden Princess ex Birka Queen ex Sunward ex Royal Viking Sky.
Built 1973.
Helsinki 2007-06-16.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°35’0.24” N, 16°4’47.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 340° (339°)
Destination:
Location:La Palma
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 07:00:28 UTCLa Palma
2018 April 20th, 06:00:16 UTCSta Cruz Tenerife
2018 April 19th, 11:30:15 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 06:30:07 UTCLisbon
2018 April 13th, 04:00:02 UTCDover
2018 April 10th, 04:00:28 UTCBremen
2018 April 9th, 05:00:49 UTCKiel
2018 April 4th, 19:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:58 UTCDover
2018 April 1st, 16:30:53 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© samtmendher
BOUDICCA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
BOUDICCA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!