ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WAVE - IMO 9185451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:MAERSK WAVEAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9185451Hits:981
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
PCTC MAERSK WAVE, owned by A.P. Moller Singapore and on charter to Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics.
Capacity: 5.300 cars
built 2000, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Yokohama
IMO:9185451
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564734000
Callsign:S6TV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wave (Until 2014 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,919 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’46.25” N, 2°48’25.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 43° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef = Deeme
Arrival:21st May 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 00:01:59 UTCUspef = Deeme
2018 May 9th, 09:00:53 UTCMxatm = Uspef
2018 April 29th, 18:00:50 UTCCuhav = Mxver
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:41 UTCMatng = Coctg
2018 April 10th, 04:00:26 UTCDebrv = Essag
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:53 UTCBeanr = Debrv
2018 April 2nd, 00:01:36 UTCEsvgo = Beanr
2018 March 29th, 03:00:32 UTCMxatm=uspef
2018 March 12th, 19:00:20 UTCMxver=mxatm
2018 March 8th, 20:00:09 UTCCoctg=mxver
More Of This Ship
Hoegh Yokohama
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hoegh Yokohama
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hoegh Yokohama
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!