ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAPA - IMO 8617926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:RAPAAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8617926Hits:588
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Cristobal Anchorage (Panama)

21 jun 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Breeze
IMO:8617926
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003418
Callsign:V7RC6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Rime (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rapa (Until 2008 Nov)
- Pacifik Frigo (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,366 tons
Summer DWT:10,966 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAPA
© Henk Jungerius
Pacific Breeze
© Willem Oldenburg
Pacific Breeze
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!