ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS NIGHTINGALE - IMO 9303431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:IVS NIGHTINGALEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303431Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Adelaide South Suatralia
22 June 2007
built 2005
Flag Panama
Manager Nisho Shipping Singapore
renamed December 2009 "Cassiopeia Star"
Vessel Identification
Name:Cassiopeia Star
IMO:9303431
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248181000
Callsign:9HA2228
Former name(s):
- Ivs Nightingale (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,283 tons
Summer DWT:32,328 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°5’43.5” N, 9°55’55.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
14 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 06:00:17 UTCNouakchott
2018 July 13th, 06:00:18 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 24th, 12:00:42 UTCEl Dikheila
2018 June 16th, 20:00:47 UTCYuzhnyy Ps
2018 June 16th, 20:00:41 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 14th, 07:00:07 UTCRouen
2018 March 1st, 08:00:57 UTCParamaribo
2018 March 1st, 08:00:55 UTCAntalya
2018 March 1st, 08:00:49 UTCGib
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
Cassiopeia Star
© Evgeniy .
CASSIOPEIA STAR
© prieto
CASSIOPEIA STAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!