ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS SCOTT - IMO 9308194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:HS SCOTTAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308194Hits:1,250
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2007, 32,968 grt. Reg.Liberia.
Arriving Lyttelton 22-6-07 on the NEMO Service
Renamed:"CMA CGM Newton" August-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma A
IMO:9308194
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043795
Callsign:TCA3098
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Newton (Until 2007 Aug 09)
- Hs Scott (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,547 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’42.32” N, 37°17’12.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Trmpt
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
23:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 17:00:59 UTCRunvs
2018 December 4th, 17:00:46 UTCRunvs
2018 June 24th, 23:00:12 UTCTrmpt
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:37 UTCRunvs
2018 June 11th, 16:00:41 UTCTrmrp
2018 June 10th, 16:00:12 UTCRunvs
2018 June 4th, 13:00:03 UTCEgaly
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:28 UTCIlash
2018 April 26th, 07:00:37 UTCRunvs
2018 April 19th, 01:00:59 UTCIlash
More Of This Ship
EMMA A
© ahakan
EMMA A
© hayri yay
EMMA A
© hayri yay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!