ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS SCOTT - IMO 9308194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:HS SCOTTAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308194Hits:969
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2007, 32,968 grt, Reg.Liberia.
Lyttelton Harbour 22-6-07 on the NEMO Service.
Renamed: "CMA CGM Newton"-August-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma A
IMO:9308194
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043795
Callsign:TCA3098
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Newton (Until 2007 Aug 09)
- Hs Scott (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,547 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’21.86” N, 28°59’54.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 3° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 02:00:00 UTCRunvs
2017 December 9th, 18:00:35 UTCTrisk
2017 December 4th, 03:00:33 UTCRunvs
2017 November 25th, 12:00:13 UTCTrisk
2017 November 20th, 02:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 12th, 08:00:21 UTCTrisk
2017 November 5th, 10:30:57 UTCRunvs
2017 October 29th, 06:00:11 UTCTrisk
2017 October 24th, 20:00:38 UTCTrmrp
2017 October 22nd, 18:00:55 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
EMMA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EMMA A
© Tomasello Letterio
EMMA A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!