ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA GOTLAND - IMO 9336347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:VEGA GOTLANDAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336347Hits:635
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2006, 9,957 grt. Reg.Antigua & Barbuda
Lyttelton harbour 22-6-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Zeta
IMO:9336347
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092624
Callsign:D5HV8
Former name(s):
- Vega Gotland (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,806 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’37.07” N, 79°53’3.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:1st Apr 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 05:00:36 UTCPacct
2018 April 1st, 05:00:27 UTCPamit
2018 April 1st, 05:00:14 UTCPacct
2018 March 26th, 17:00:24 UTCCrlio
2018 March 25th, 05:00:17 UTCPamit
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:55 UTCCosmr
2018 March 21st, 04:30:10 UTCCobaq
2018 March 18th, 08:00:17 UTCPamit
2018 March 7th, 05:00:56 UTCCoctg
2018 March 4th, 05:00:01 UTCCobaq
More Of This Ship
VEGA ZETA
© Captain Ted
VEGA ZETA
© Captain Ted
VEGA ZETA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!