ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKIPPER DA59 - IMO 8319811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:IFFIC [View profile]Title:SKIPPER DA59Added:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8319811Hits:623
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
bateau irlandais en escale au guilvinec
Vessel Identification
Name:Skipper
IMO:8319811
MMSI:250126460
Callsign:EI7060
Former name(s):
- General Drouot (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:166 tons
Summer DWT:194 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skipper DA59
© Johnboy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stéphane on Jun 22, 2007 10:33 (10 years ago)
Irish trawler based at Clogherhead.

Former french trawler SKIPPER of Saint Brieuc and Dieppe, GENERAL DROUOT of Cherbourg.

Built in 1983 by Forges Caloin of Etaples sur Mer. 24,95m
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!