ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156187Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BERIT - Gibraltar (1996)
ex Aldebaran ex Hav Aldebaran ex RMS Aldebaran

Trondheimsleia (Norway) 21-06-2007
on voyage Høyanger - Mo i Rana with scrap.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’34.76” N, 1°35’14.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 226° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Esmar
Arrival:20th Apr 2021
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Luga
© Captain Johan
WILSON LUGA
© erwin willemse
WILSON LUGA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!