ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICA - IMO 9196981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:LT UNICAAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196981Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 11-02-2007

Call Sign : IBSM
Gross tonnage : 68888
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Italy

Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Unica
IMO:9196981
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012800
Callsign:IBSM
Former name(s):
- Lt Unica (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,055 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’53.46” N, 135°24’3.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 164° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo > Jp Osk
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 23:00:16 UTCJp Tyo > Jp Osk
2018 January 19th, 06:00:12 UTCCa Vcr> Jp Tyo
2018 January 1st, 08:00:48 UTCUs Tcm> Cavcr
2017 December 30th, 06:00:14 UTCCn Nbo > Us Tcm
2017 December 15th, 22:00:00 UTCTw Ksg> Cn Shg
2017 December 13th, 21:00:49 UTCCn Yyt> Tw Ksg
2017 December 6th, 04:00:12 UTCQingdao
2017 December 4th, 00:30:13 UTCJp Tyo> Jp Osk
2017 December 2nd, 06:45:15 UTCCa Vcr >jp Tyo R
2017 November 30th, 22:00:15 UTCTokyo
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNICA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ITAL UNICA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ITAL UNICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!