ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR SPIRIT - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CANMAR SPIRITAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:692
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Canmar Spirit, Port of Montreal, March 24, 2005, 1226 hrs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’19.56” N, 2°44’20.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
02:30:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 02:30:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 05:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:26 UTCMontreal
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCMontreal
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 June 20th, 16:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 19th, 04:30:23 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 4th, 07:00:23 UTCMontreal
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:22 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Mar 27, 2005 20:12 (13 years ago)
Whoever is doing that is petty, I always said every dog has his day, whoever is doing this will remember when his turn comes, I am not saying this photo is the best but it sure beats the nine on some photos that are top rated.
Lanaud on Mar 27, 2005 05:06 (13 years ago)
....and obviously, someone who hates it gave it a 1..... And we know where it probably comes from... :-x
Lanaud on Mar 25, 2005 19:02 (13 years ago)
Nice one Kent. From end of pier at 56?

All those cranes add greatly to the photo

Gave you a 9 on that one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!