ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YVONNE - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:YVONNEAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship YVONNE passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal westbound| Photo: 07.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
ex STERN (-09.08.2004) |
IMO 9115901 | Call Sign: PHSP | Class.: BV | Flag: Netherlands/Delfzijl |
GT 1.685 | NT 957 | dwt 2.200 |Grain 3.552 m³ - Bale 3.240 m³ |
Loa 81,70 m | Lpp 77,20 m | Br. 11,10 m | Draught 4,45 m | Depth 5,67 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Inc., Lafayette; Type 3512TA – 1.520 BHP – 1.118 kW | 10,50 kn |
Yard: Scheepswerf Bijlsma BV, Wartena/Netherlands – Yard-No. 669 | Completion 24.01.1995 |
Owner: Schiffahrtsgesellschaft MS "YVONNE" KG, Hamburg | Manager: Andre Wieczorek Reederei, Rellingen/Germany |

Since 19.10.2006: Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s – Call-Sign: V2VE4 |
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’24.29” N, 1°43’4.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 60° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 12:00:02 UTCHaugesund
2017 August 2nd, 15:00:43 UTCTananger
2017 July 30th, 06:30:57 UTCKr.sund
2017 July 26th, 21:00:53 UTCHammerfest
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCVerdal
2017 July 15th, 23:59:15 UTCTananger
2017 July 14th, 10:00:34 UTCDusavik
2017 July 11th, 23:30:46 UTCHaugesund
2017 July 11th, 12:30:41 UTCTananger
2017 July 11th, 03:30:14 UTCDusavik
More Of This Ship
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© George58
Norbar
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!