ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD of the GLENS - IMO 8966470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Mathieson [View profile]Title:LORD of the GLENSAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8966470Hits:600
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
14/5/06 at Grenock
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Of The Glens
IMO:8966470
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235000295
Callsign:ZQOE9
Former name(s):
- Victoria Ii (Until 2000)
- Victoria (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:729 tons
Summer DWT:71 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORD of the GLENS
© Don Fraser
LORD of the GLENS
© Kenneth Gibson
LORD of the GLENS
© Kenneth Gibson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!