ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:964
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[font=Arial]MMSI 211264700
Call sign DPCT
Country Germany
Dimension L0a 138.0 Br 21.0 Dr 6.6 [/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°44’39.43” S, 11°46’44.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 194° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Aolad
Arrival:4th Mar 2021
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Rainer D
© Rico Voss
CONCORDIA
© Thomas Werner
CONCORDIA
© Thomas Werner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jun 22, 2007 13:00 (13 years ago)
hi,top shot, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!