ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SWeide [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Naam: Humberborg
Callsign: PHFC
Type: Cargo ship (lading: leeg)
Lengte/Breedte/Diepgang: 114x15x4.3 (m)
Foto: Sebastiaan van der Weide
Copyright: www.scannernet.nl

Spotted in the harbour of Harlingen (Netherlands)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’8.41” N, 7°29’16.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
01:00:08 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:23 UTCDublin
2018 September 9th, 03:00:49 UTCGlensanda
2018 September 6th, 20:00:08 UTCCork
2018 September 5th, 13:00:51 UTCKilroot
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:40 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 28th, 06:00:53 UTCGijon
2018 August 21st, 06:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 20th, 05:00:03 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 10th, 16:00:10 UTCCorcubion
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasfjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasfjord
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!