ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SWeide [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:367
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Naam: Humberborg
Callsign: PHFC
Type: Cargo ship (lading: leeg)
Lengte/Breedte/Diepgang: 114x15x4.3 (m)
Foto: Sebastiaan van der Weide
Copyright: www.scannernet.nl

Spotted in the harbour of Harlingen (Netherlands)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°13’9.85” N, 2°47’6.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Port Talbot
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:56 UTCPort Talbot
2018 April 20th, 01:00:41 UTCPurfleet
2018 April 18th, 06:00:24 UTCBeverwijk
2018 April 16th, 07:00:18 UTCNe Spit Pilot
2018 April 12th, 13:00:05 UTCAabenraa
2018 April 9th, 05:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 April 6th, 11:00:32 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 1st, 21:00:51 UTCGdynia
2018 April 1st, 02:00:37 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Frits Olinga
Aasfjord
© Frits Olinga
Aasfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!