ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDLAND - IMO 8003943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:SYDLANDAdded:Jan 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8003943Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship SYDLAND passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal westbound| Photo: 07.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
ex SYDGARD (-02.02.2004), ex VERENA (-1983), ex INA LEHMANN (-1989) |
IMO 8003943 | Call Sign: V2VJ | Class.: LRS | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s |
GT 2.225 | NT 935 | dwt 2.574 | TEU 154 | Grain 4.202 m³ - Bale 4.138 m³ |
Loa 80,80 m | Lpp 75,65 m | Br. 13,44 m | Draught 5,06 m | Depth 7,50 m |
Engine: Motoren Werke Mannheim AG, Mannheim (MWM); Type TBD484-8 – 1.754 BHP – 1.290 kW | 13,00 kn |
Yard: J.J.Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg – Yard-No. 870 | Completion 02/1981 |
Owner: Sydland Shipping Ltd. | Manager: Klip Marine Ltd., Tallinn/Estonia |
Vessel Identification
Name:Sherin
IMO:8003943
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671257000
Callsign:5VBN2
Former name(s):
- Sydland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sydgard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Verena (Until 1993)
- Ina Lehmann (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:3,756 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’56.64” N, 28°59’41.82” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 10°
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 12:00:17 UTCBurgas
2017 August 5th, 01:30:22 UTCVarna
2017 August 1st, 13:30:18 UTCEfesan
2017 July 18th, 23:00:09 UTCNemrut
2017 May 14th, 12:00:17 UTCMersin
2017 April 7th, 20:00:14 UTCThessaloniki
2017 March 6th, 04:00:50 UTCVarna
2017 February 26th, 06:00:03 UTCAstakos
2016 December 10th, 12:30:28 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2016 December 10th, 12:30:05 UTCBlack Sea
More Of This Ship
SYDLAND
© har
Sydland
© eumikaebl
Amira
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!