ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:558
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
20-06-2007, discharging.

Nationality LIBERIE
Length 180 m
Breadth 024 m
Terminal AMFERT IJ-ZIJDE
Quay OP DE PALEN
Cargo capacity 026264 ton

IMO Added 8418746
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’8.46” N, 13°11’6.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 161° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Gulluk/tr
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 02:30:23 UTCUanik
2018 August 21st, 12:00:43 UTCTrgul
2018 July 30th, 17:00:28 UTCItran
2018 May 16th, 08:00:33 UTCTrgul
2018 April 27th, 08:00:49 UTCUaoct
2018 March 16th, 15:00:25 UTCRavenna
2018 February 9th, 23:00:59 UTCOktabarsky
2018 January 19th, 06:00:59 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 7th, 12:00:59 UTCMarghera
2017 December 25th, 16:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!