ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20-06-2007, Amsterdam.

Nationality NEDERLAND
Length 090 m
Breadth 013 m
Terminal MINERVAHAVEN
Quay WST ZEEVAART NOORDZIJ
Cargo capacity 003193 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’37.19” N, 5°41’42.25” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:26th May 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 08:10:32 UTCFlixborough Via Nok
2018 May 8th, 21:00:01 UTCSankt Petersburg
2018 May 7th, 15:00:21 UTCTallinn Bekkeri
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:32 UTCElleholm
2018 April 30th, 19:00:44 UTCLuebeck
2018 April 24th, 05:00:58 UTCSillamae
2018 April 20th, 21:00:23 UTCElleholm
2018 April 17th, 18:00:44 UTCFlensburg Deflf
2018 April 13th, 02:00:14 UTCKlaipeda Ltklj
2018 April 7th, 18:00:25 UTCSenrk Norrkoping
More Of This Ship
VÄRMLAND
© Bob Scott
PS Star
© Robbie Cox
PS Star
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!