ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSANDRA - IMO 9306380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CASSANDRAAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9306380Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Mini Bulk Carrier CASSANDRA passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal westbound| Photo: 07.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
ex AMICULA (christening name) |
IMO 9306380 | Call Sign: V2OZ3 | Class.: GL | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s |
GT 5.581 | NT 2.835 | dwt 7.633 | Grain 362.000 feet³ |
Loa 108,16 m | Lpp 104,11 m | Br. 18,20 m | Draught 6,65 m | Depth 9,00 m |
Engine: STX Engine Co. Ltd., Typ 7 S 26 MC-Mk6; Lizenz: MAN B&W – 2.800 kW | 12,40 kn |
Yard: Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipyard, Jiangyin/China – Yard-No. 2003-658C | Keellaying 21.07.2004 – Launching 29.10.2004 – Completion 26.02.2005 |
Owner: Döhle Minibulker Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg. | Manager: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts KG GmbH & Co., Hamburg |
Vessel Identification
Name:Josephine Prima
IMO:9306380
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229987000
Callsign:9HA3776
Former name(s):
- Cassandra (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,633 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’56.4” N, 15°59’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 108° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Gaeta
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 17:00:56 UTCAt Order Baie Seine
2018 August 21st, 17:00:50 UTCAt Order
2018 August 21st, 17:00:42 UTCAt Order To Ouessant
2018 August 21st, 17:00:19 UTCRotterdam Anch.
2018 August 21st, 17:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 08:00:03 UTCSousse
2018 July 16th, 06:00:48 UTCSkikda
2018 May 17th, 08:00:44 UTCCeuta
2018 April 14th, 09:00:07 UTCHereke Tr
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:58 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Josephine Prima
© Pilot Frans
Josephine Prima
© Russell Judge
Josephine Prima
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!