ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSANDRA - IMO 9306380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CASSANDRAAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9306380Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Mini Bulk Carrier CASSANDRA passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal westbound| Photo: 07.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
ex AMICULA (christening name) |
IMO 9306380 | Call Sign: V2OZ3 | Class.: GL | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s |
GT 5.581 | NT 2.835 | dwt 7.633 | Grain 362.000 feet³ |
Loa 108,16 m | Lpp 104,11 m | Br. 18,20 m | Draught 6,65 m | Depth 9,00 m |
Engine: STX Engine Co. Ltd., Typ 7 S 26 MC-Mk6; Lizenz: MAN B&W – 2.800 kW | 12,40 kn |
Yard: Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipyard, Jiangyin/China – Yard-No. 2003-658C | Keellaying 21.07.2004 – Launching 29.10.2004 – Completion 26.02.2005 |
Owner: Döhle Minibulker Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg. | Manager: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts KG GmbH & Co., Hamburg|
Vessel Identification
Name:Josephine Prima
IMO:9306380
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229987000
Callsign:9HA3776
Former name(s):
- Cassandra (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,633 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’21” N, 2°14’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Es Cas
Arrival:10th Jul 2020
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 3rd, 11:00:48 UTCPasajes
2015 November 28th, 18:00:06 UTCLa Bayone
2015 November 15th, 06:00:09 UTCSevilla
2015 October 30th, 12:00:56 UTCSkikda
2015 October 13th, 22:00:28 UTCFerrol
2015 September 26th, 08:00:21 UTCVasto
2015 September 16th, 08:00:27 UTCSousse
2015 September 9th, 01:00:10 UTCBejaia
2015 July 19th, 05:00:51 UTCSan Nicolas Greece
2015 June 20th, 22:00:57 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
IRENA
© vovashap
Josephine Prima
© Pilot Frans
Josephine Prima
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!