ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWERFUL - IMO 9042233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:POWERFULAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9042233Hits:387
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
20-06-2006, Amsterdam.

Nationality PANAMA
Length 225 m
Breadth 033 m
Terminal VLOTHAVEN
Quay IGMA LP 10
Cargo capacity 070083 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Julia
IMO:9042233
Former name(s):
- Powerful (Until 2014 Dec)
- Panthea (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hai Ji (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,639 tons
Summer DWT:70,083 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Powerful
© foggy
Powerful
© foggy
Powerful
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!