ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiwi Breeze - IMO 7725178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:Kiwi BreezeAdded:Mar 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7725178Hits:864
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 24.03.2005.

Built: 1978
GRT: 20961
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiwi Breeze
IMO:7725178
Former name(s):
- Marico (Until 1999 Aug)
- Northern Highway (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,961 tons
Summer DWT:8,494 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN HIGHWAY
© bs1mrc
KIWI BREEZE
© Chris Howell
KIWI BREEZE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!