ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOA MASTER - IMO 9107320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:BOA MASTERAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9107320Hits:587
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
[font=Arial]MMSI 259477000
Country Norway
Call sign LJAZ3
Dimension Loa 30.02 Br 9.85 Dr 4.2
In Country NORWAY
In Port VERDAL
Built 1994
Power 2 x 2000 Bhp Cat 3516DITA
Ex Cinhco(97)[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Socar
IMO:9107320
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256774000
Callsign:9HCD9
Former name(s):
- Boa Master (Until 2009 Dec)
- Cinhco (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:359 tons
Summer DWT:287 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’22.57” N, 29°16’20.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
13:30:45 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 13:30:45 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Boa Master
© Magne Breivik
Boa Master
© Vladimir Knyaz
BOA MASTER
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!