ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL IHSA A - IMO 8117237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:AL IHSA AAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8117237Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Barcelona.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isha'a
IMO:8117237
Former name(s):
- Al Ihsa'a (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL IHSA'A
© pieter melissen
AL IHSA A
© Gianpaolo
AL IHSA A
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!