ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOS ANGELES EXPRESS - IMO 9252541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LOS ANGELES EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252541Hits:830
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Los Angeles Express am 09.06.07 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewoo 4092
ex-Namen: Northern Magnum
Länge: 300.03m
Breite: 40m
Tragfähigkeit: 85811 Tonnen
Vermessung: 75590 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnum
IMO:9252541
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211781000
Callsign:DCPZ2
Former name(s):
- Los Angeles Express (Until 2014 Nov 16)
- Los Angeless Express (Until 2003 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,832 tons
Length:301 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’24.22” N, 73°52’12.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 183° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 08:00:59 UTCCharleston
2017 October 16th, 09:00:14 UTCNewark
2017 September 4th, 08:00:10 UTCPort Said
2017 August 29th, 04:30:09 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 13th, 16:30:32 UTCNorfolk
2017 August 13th, 12:00:02 UTCSavannah
2017 August 9th, 06:00:39 UTCSavannah
2017 August 7th, 12:00:16 UTCCharleston
2017 August 5th, 07:30:36 UTCNewark
2017 July 23rd, 15:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Northern Magnum
© Steven Collingwood
Northern Magnum
© Steven Collingwood
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!