ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/6/22 at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 2003. Flag. Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°17’44.11” N, 6°26’48.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 86° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria Egypt
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:24 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 September 29th, 17:00:03 UTCHamina Finland
2017 September 26th, 18:00:11 UTCRiga/latvia
2017 September 16th, 16:00:37 UTCRouen/france
2017 September 11th, 07:30:15 UTCLa Pallice/france
2017 July 28th, 03:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2017 July 10th, 14:00:47 UTCHamina/finland
2017 July 5th, 14:00:02 UTCHamina/finland
2017 July 3rd, 02:00:37 UTCSkaw/denmark
2017 June 28th, 00:00:17 UTCRouenfrance
More Of This Ship
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
TRANSOSPREY
© Igor Dilo
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 28, 2007 15:46 (10 years ago)
Hallo Olaf,
wünsche Dir eine gute Jagd am Bosporus - natürlich sind ausschließlich die Schiffe gemeint.
Grüße
Michael
Olaf Kuhnke on Jun 26, 2007 07:58 (10 years ago)
hallo michael!


Mir gehts gut! Fliege ja morgen nach Istanbul dort erwarten mich temperaturen von 40 grad am tage 30 grad nachts das wird ganz schön heftig werden hier momentan nur noch 14 grad!

Gruß

olaf
Michael Brakhage on Jun 25, 2007 18:55 (10 years ago)
Hallo Olaf,
wie gehts in der Fremde? Vielen Dank für Deinen Kommentar, war überrascht sie in der Schleuse zu sehen. Mal was anderes als die sonst üblichen Wagenborgs.
Grüße
Michael
Olaf Kuhnke on Jun 24, 2007 21:53 (10 years ago)
hallo Michael


tolles bild von der auslaufenden Prinsenborg! Der ist bisher erst 2x im nok gewesen immer nachts jetzt beim 3. mal erstmalig am tage

gruß aus Nürnberg

oalf
Michael Brakhage on Jun 23, 2007 08:55 (10 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
yeah you are right about this Wagenborg and thanks for your kind comment.
Regards,
Michael
2nd-mate on Jun 23, 2007 07:55 (10 years ago)
Hi Michael,

Very nice picture, nice to have this ships in the Wagenborg fleet!

regards

2nd-mate
Michael Brakhage on Jun 22, 2007 19:40 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Jun 22, 2007 19:07 (10 years ago)
She´s transporting compartmens for wind energy plants. Not to forget the new regular "KATHARINA" :-). Nice change that Wagenborg, Pekka.
Marie-Anne on Jun 22, 2007 18:16 (10 years ago)
Fantatsic close up you got here.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Pekka Laakso on Jun 22, 2007 17:20 (10 years ago)
Finally some big Wagenborg in the canal (if you exclude the "Stammgäste" BALTICBORG and BOTHNIABORG. If I remember right she was coming from Rostock.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!