ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Electra - IMO 8404238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:ElectraAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8404238Hits:463
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The Reefer "ELECTRA" as vehicle carrier outbound Hamburg 22.06.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Electra
IMO:8404238
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376098000
Callsign:J8B4888
Former name(s):
- Elektra (Until 2001 Jan)
- Astra (Until 1996 Jul)
- Astraia (Until 1994 Nov)
- Colombian Reefer (Until 1993 Jun)
- Cacilia B (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,096 tons
Summer DWT:11,464 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Electra
© Ed Francissen
ELECTRA
© Michael Schindler
ELECTRA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!