ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGARD - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BELGARDAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609618Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BELGARD 2,673/1986
Outbound at Gravesend
June 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’44.66” N, 3°25’2.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 163° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 08:00:59 UTCTallinn
2018 August 15th, 22:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 08:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCSankt Petersburg
2018 August 1st, 17:00:44 UTCNaantali
2018 July 25th, 17:00:54 UTCVyborg
2018 July 20th, 20:00:18 UTCKantvik
2018 July 17th, 06:00:32 UTCHargshamn #>h
2018 July 17th, 06:00:24 UTCHargshamn
2018 July 16th, 19:00:32 UTCHargshamn
More Of This Ship
Prima Ballerina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prima Ballerina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRIMA BALLERINA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 24, 2007 09:37 (11 years ago)
A very smart ship Derek, no chance of getting burnt here at the moment !!!

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jun 24, 2007 07:52 (11 years ago)
She looks great in the sunshine! I got burnt in Holland on the same day!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!