ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGARD - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BELGARDAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609618Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BELGARD 2,673/1986
Atria 2002
Arosita 2000
Bianca 2000
Kea 2000
Emsbroker 2000
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
June 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°5’55.32” N, 21°41’41.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 7° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Turku
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
01:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 14:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 14th, 06:00:07 UTCNyborg
2018 February 13th, 06:00:11 UTCCopenhagen
2018 February 10th, 05:00:30 UTCTallinn
2018 February 8th, 14:00:18 UTCTurku
2018 February 4th, 13:00:07 UTCHundested
2018 January 27th, 16:00:36 UTCUst Luga
2018 January 25th, 01:00:30 UTCFitku
2018 January 15th, 12:00:33 UTCSesol
2018 January 7th, 12:00:58 UTCVaasa
More Of This Ship
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Aleksi Lindström
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Aleksi Lindström
Prima Ballerina
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!