ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina - IMO 8509818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:MarinaAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8509818Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
3727grt; Built 1985
Norwegian flag
Manager: Jenset Rederi AS Midsund Norway
Operated by Marine Services International Egersund Norway
Seen approaching Southampton container port on 7th April 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Challenger
IMO:8509818
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005082
Callsign:9LD2382
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Karsnes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marina De Alcudia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Tina (Until 2001 May)
- Wega (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,727 tons
Summer DWT:4,185 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’47.23” N, 29°27’10.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 150° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:18th Jun 2020
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:11 UTCYuzhna
2018 April 14th, 07:00:24 UTCTuzla
2018 April 7th, 04:00:20 UTCLarymna
2018 April 4th, 19:00:14 UTCKarvali
2018 February 8th, 08:00:21 UTCDjendjen
2018 January 25th, 06:00:27 UTCChioggia
2017 December 15th, 18:00:08 UTCElarish
2017 August 29th, 06:00:56 UTCDamietta
2017 August 26th, 11:00:47 UTCPiraies
2017 July 22nd, 22:30:56 UTCDumyatta
More Of This Ship
Marina
© simonwp
Captain Yusif
© babür halulu
Captain Yusif
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!