ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sideview; outgoing for Northsea near Flushing(Holland)
2007-06-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’28.52” N, 12°21’41.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 294° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Randers Dkran
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 10:00:46 UTCRanders Dkran
2018 January 9th, 01:30:24 UTCVordingborg Dkvor
2018 January 7th, 12:00:03 UTCAabenraa Dkaab
2018 January 5th, 14:30:26 UTCHamburg Deham
2017 December 24th, 15:00:47 UTCBelfast Gbbel
2017 December 19th, 18:00:43 UTCDordrecht Nldor
2017 December 16th, 16:30:40 UTCWilhelmshaven Dewhv
2017 December 10th, 08:30:07 UTCHvide Sande Dkhvs
2017 December 8th, 16:00:17 UTCHamburg Deham
2017 December 5th, 23:00:41 UTCErith Gb Eri
More Of This Ship
VARMLAND
© 3SX
PS Star
© Robbie Cox
VARMLAND
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!