ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In "LATE EVENING SUN" ,this Dutch vessel between bouys SG2 and SG1(Flushing-Holland)
2007-06-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’21.42” N, 14°43’41.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 286° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Seell
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 18:00:16 UTCSeell
2018 August 11th, 23:59:15 UTCAarhus
2018 August 10th, 10:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 July 31st, 12:00:31 UTCDebrv Bremerhaven
2018 July 28th, 23:00:26 UTCGblon Northfleet
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCDublin
2018 July 18th, 23:00:14 UTCDordrecht Nldor
2018 July 15th, 03:00:52 UTCHvide Sande Dkhvs
2018 July 9th, 22:00:14 UTCLvlpx Liepaja
2018 July 6th, 12:00:44 UTCSeste Stenungsund
More Of This Ship
VARMLAND
© 3SX
VARMLAND
© Patrick Hill
VARMLAND
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!