ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERN - IMO 8000977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:TERNAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000977Hits:776
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
[font=Arial]MMSI 306029000
Country Netherlands Antilles
Built 1982
Call Sign PJXY
Dimension Loa 180.5 Br 32.29 Dr 9,97
GT 22788
Ex Dyvi Tern(88) Tern H.L.(89)
Sea Tern(96)
In Country NORWAY
In Port VERDAL[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Tern
IMO:8000977
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306029000
Callsign:PJXY
Former name(s):
- Sea Tern (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tern H.l. (Until 1989 Apr)
- Dyvi Tern (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:22,788 tons
Summer DWT:30,060 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERN
© Kyle Stubbs
Tern
© DDGHANSA
Tern
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!