ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA EHLER - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:KATHARINA EHLERAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061265Hits:936
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/6/9 off Brunsbüttel downstream river Elbe. L: 101,1 m. B: 18,2 m. D: 6,5 m. GT: 3.992. NT: 2.233. Launching 1993 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°3’21.11” N, 32°30’26.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 310° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:2nd Jun 2019
23:45:14 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 September 11th, 06:00:29 UTCIt Pma
2018 September 10th, 03:30:51 UTCRavenna
2018 August 20th, 12:00:15 UTCSidon
2018 August 12th, 22:00:58 UTCIt Mdc
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:09 UTCMostaganem
2018 July 26th, 16:00:00 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 20th, 16:00:35 UTCRouen
2018 July 14th, 10:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 28th, 15:00:07 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Archer
© Zoka
Archer
© Zoka
Archer
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 22, 2007 18:55 (13 years ago)
I´m glad that you like it, Marie-Anne. It´s a far range for spotting on river Elbe unfortunately.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Jun 22, 2007 18:13 (13 years ago)
Great bright colors you got on this photo Michael.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!